Film

Flown                                       (supporting)                        Mark Blumberg (UT MFA thesis)

Here We Are                             (supporting)                        David Bellarosa  

What We Talk About                 (lead)                                 Kelsey Hockmuller (UT thesis)

Brotherly Love                          (principal)                           Anthony Caruso 

Freebird (4 episodes)                 (principal)                           Justin Girdler 

A Country Called Home             (supporting)                        Ana Axster (SAG feature)

Flay                                         (principal)                           Eric Pham  

Honor Student                           (lead)                                Aaron B. Koontz 

Booger Red’s                            (supporting)                       Berndt Mader (SAG feature)

Writer's Room (9 episodes)        (principal)                           Chris Dickerson

Putting the Dog to Sleep            (featured)                          Taylor Washington

People Food                             (principal)                          Jenny Goddard-Garcia

Assisted Living (pilot)                (supporting)                       Brad Adams

Witch                                       (featured)                          Tyler Mager& Americo Siller

Parkland                                  (featured)                           Peter Landsman (SAG feature)

Mary Lee                                  (lead)                                Michael Roberson (UT MFA)

Somebody Up There Likes Me   (featured)                           Bob Byington

We Are Family (pilot)                 (principal)                          Anthony Caruso

I Came Back                            (principal)                           Sean Elwood

Detention                                 (principal)                          Chad Matthews

The Lying Game                       (stand-in, double)               ABC Family

Lucky Penny                            (principal)                          Ebit Breazile

Theater

(recent)

Marvin’s Room                             Bessie                                        Trinity Street Players

Nursery Crimes (BIP nominee)      Donna Hubbard/Marjorie Daw         Last Act Theater Co.

The Best Man                              Mabel Cantwell                             Paradox Players

Sisters Under the Skin                  Varina Davis                                Paradox Players

Dirty Rotten Scoundrels                Sophia                                        State Theater/Palace

A Christmas Carol                        Ghost of Christmas Yet to Come   Sam Bass Theatre

Secondary Cause of Death            Lady Isadora Pollock                    Sam Bass Theatre

 

Commercial
2010 - present

Conflicts upon request  (TV, web & print)    Region C, Fueld, Invodo, Blue Flame,

                                                               GSD&M, Beef & Pie, Alchemy. . .

Weeva                         (principal)              Robinson

Sungard (series)           (principal)              Beef & Sage

Philips Healthcare         (spokesperson)     Salas PR

UltiBrush (series)           (principal)             Edwards Media

 

2010 - present
Training & Workshops

Workshops & Private  Coaching                      Stephen Bridgewater

Workshops & Private Coaching                       Will Wallace Acting Company (Austin & LA)

Private Coaching                                           Nan Dutton                              

Workshop & Private Coaching                        Gerry Grennell 

Acting & Scene Study Classes                       Maurice Moore, Paula Russell, Carol Hickey, CK McFarland,

                                                                    Marco Perella, Liz Neubauer, Mona Lee 

Film Audition Technique                                 Chris Telles, Donise Hardy

Shakespeare Folio Technique                         Kat Steffens